STRIKER SOCCER

Soccer Leagues, Coaching & Tournaments forWest Orlando 


Sun Co-Ed 11v11 Adult League


Game Location Addresses:

West Orange Soccer Complex, 150 Windermere Rd, FL 34787
 


Schedule & Results

DATE
 FIELD
 TEAM 1
 Score
 Score
 TEAM 2
 Aug 27th: WK 1
 W.Orange
 
 
 
 
 9am
 1
 Striker City
  7
  3
 All Blacks
 9am
 2
 Striker UTD
  4
  3
 Mutiny FC
 9am
 3
 Angry Beavers
  0
  3
 Orlando Utd
 11am
 1
 Puma FC
  8
  1
 Lions
 11am
 2
 WDI FC
  1
  2
 Maniacs FC
 11am
 2
Harp & Celt
  2
  2
 United XI
 Sept 24th: Wk 4
 
 
 
 
 9am
 1
Lions
4  
5
Strker Utd
 9am
 2
WDI FC
  7
  4
 Striker City
 9am
 3
 United XI
  6
  3
 Angry Beavers
11am
 1
 Maniacs
  3
  3
 Mutiny FC
 11am
 2
 Puma
  8
  2
 All Blacks
  11am
  3
  Chevys
0
9
 Harp & Celt
 Oct 1st: Wk 5
 W.Orange
 
 
 
 
 9am
 1
 Puma
 7
  5
 Striker City
 9am
 2
Striker Utd
  2
  1
WDI FC
 9am
 3
Orlando Utd
  6
  2
 United XI
 11am
 1
Maniacs 
 4
  0
All Blacks
 11am
 2
Mutiny FC
  3
  0
Lions
  11am
  3
 Angry Beavers
4
0
 Chevys
 Oct 8th: Wk 6
 W.Orange
 
 
 
 
 9am
 
 Striker City
  4
  3
Maniacs FC
 9am
 
 Striker Utd
  3
  6
 Puma
 9am
 
 Orlando Utd
   1
   3
 Angry Beavers
 11am
 
 WDI FC
  2
  2
 Lions
 11am
 
Mutiny FC
  4
  0
All Blacks
  11am
 
  Harp & Celt       5
United XI      7
 Oct 15th: Wk 7
 W.Orange
 
 
 
 
 9am
 1
Lions
  4
  2
 Striker City
 9am
 2
 All Blacks
  1
  7
 Striker Utd
 9am
 3
  Orlando Utd
6
  4
  Chevys
 11am
 2
Harp & Celt
  2
  1
Angry Beavers
 11am
 1
 Maniacs FC
  3
  2
 Puma
 11am
 2
 WDI FC
  3
  1
 Mutiny FC
 Oct 22nd: Wk 8
 W.Orange
 
 
 
 9am
 1
Striker Utd
  5
Maniacs FC 0
 9am
 2
Striker City
  7
  3
 Mutiny FC
 9am
  3
 Chevys
  0
  4
 United XI
 
 1
  Lions
  FRIENDLY0
  GAME0
  All Blacks
 
 2
  Puma
  FRIENDLY 3
  GAME1
  WDI FC
 11am
  3
 Orlando Utd
  4
  5
 Harp & Celt
 Oct 29th: Wk 9
 
 
 
  Play-Offs
 
 9am
 1
 Maniacs FC
  1
3
Lions
 9am
 2
Striker City
  6
  4
 Striker Utd
 9am
 
 Harp & Celt
  4
  0
 Chevys
 11am
 1
 Puma
  4
  0
 Mutiny FC
 11am
 2
 All Blacks
  0
  4
 WDI FC
 11am
 
 United XI
  1
  1
 Angry Beavers
  Nov 5th: Wk 10
 
 
 
  9am
  1
  Striker Utd
  3
Lions
  9am
  2
  Striker City
  2
  1
 WDI FC
 9am
  3
 Chevys
  1
  4
 Angry Beavers
  11am
  1
Puma
  4
  0
 All Blacks
 11am
  2
  Maniacs
  4
0
  Mutiny
  11am
3
  United XI
  1
1
  Orlando Utd
 Nov 12 : Wk 11
 
 
 
 
  9am
  1
  Striker United
  3
  6
  Maniacs
  9am
 2
 Angry Beavers
  0
  4
 Harp & Celt
  11am
  1
  Striker City
  1
  7
  Puma
 11am
  2
 Orlando United
  4
  0
 Chevys
  Nov 19th : Wk 12
 
  .
  .
 
 
  9am
  1
  Maniacs
  .Final
 
  Puma
  9am
  2
  United XI
 
 
  Chevys
  9am
  3
  Orlando Utd
 
 
  Harp & Celt
 Dec 3rd :Wk 13